All FPL World Cup scores are decided on the average score of the 5 FPL managers from their particular nation.

The league will run from Gameweek 1 to Gameweek 38 inclusive.

The scores will be updated following every completed gameweek.

GW22 – Complete

PositionNationWeekly AverageOverall Average
1Vietnam621281.6
2India62.81281.4
3Slovakia56.81274.2
4Lebanon66.21268.8
4Wales62.61268.8
6USA59.21266.6
7Belgium551263.4
8England62.21262.0
8Israel701262.0
10South Africa58.81261.2
11Morocco59.41258.8
12Romania631258.2
13Montenegro66.21256.6
14Canada711255.2
15Albania63.61253.0
16Ecuador60.21249.4
17Trinidad & Tobago62.41247.2
18Chile571247.0
19Bulgaria61.41245.8
20Bahrain65.81244.8
21Croatia72.61244.6
22Turkey59.41243.4
23Bangladesh501242.8
24Rep of Ireland57.81242.6
25Denmark62.21241.8
25Saudi Arabia56.21241.8
27Serbia631240.4
28New Zealand62.61238.6
29Sweden64.61237.2
30Portugal59.81236.4
31Nepal59.41235.4
31Poland59.21235.4
33Sri Lanka58.61231.4
34N Ireland59.21228.8
35Kenya60.61228.0
36Italy59.81227.6
37Kazakhstan781227.2
38Zimbabwe57.61226.8
39France531226.2
40Luxembourg54.21224.8
41Egypt601224.2
42Sierra Leone62.21223.0
43Palestine56.61222.6
44Spain65.41221.8
45Tanzania61.61218.6
46Guernsey571217.0
47Venezuela62.21215.6
48Colombia591214.8
49Ghana55.41214.6
50Australia52.21214.4
51Gibraltar59.21212.2
52Indonesia60.81211.2
53Argentina54.61211.0
54United Arab Emirates58.61210.8
55Scotland61.81208.6
56Finland53.81203.4
57Cyprus491203.2
58Myanmar64.41203.0
59Uganda55.81201.4
60Thailand55.41200.4
61Singapore68.61200.0
62Zambia60.81197.4
63Algeria63.81196.6
64Mexico551194.4
64Norway59.41194.4
66Mauritius67.21190.0
67Nigeria56.41188.8
68Jersey56.41184.4
69Barbados62.41182.6
70Turkmenistan66.41182.0
71Malta55.81178.8
72Lithuania53.81177.2
73Bosnia & Herzegovina671169.2
74Libya49.41160.2
75Czech Republic51.81160.0
76Botswana61.81146.4
77Suriname62.81134.0
78Malaysia56.21119.4
79Germany46.8979.6

 

You can find more brilliant FPL content by Fantasy Football Hub here including team reveals, planning tools, opta stats and so much more.

 

Follow the Hub

Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Instagram

And view all our latest fantasy football tips on our Homepage